Tangente

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
 FR  EN 

Board of Directors


Executive committee

Robert Beaudry - Interim Chairman
General Director 
Société de développement social de Ville-Marie

Charles-Henri Paquette, CPA, CA - Treasurer
President
INITIAL-LED

Alexandre Mogharaei - Secretary
Investment Analyst
Infrastructure and Energy
Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec

Administrative committee

Dena Davida
Curator
Tangente

Odile Gaudreault-Vézina - Administratrice
Lawyer
Legault Joly Thiffault Lawyers

Karine Joizil
Lawyer
Belleau Lapointe

Alexandra Maier
Communications and Marketing director
Partenariat du Quartier des spectacles

barsep

Staff


All Tangente team members are closely connected to the art world, whether it is through their studies or being artists themselves.

Management team:

Stéphane Labbé
, General Director
514-525-5584 ext. 23
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Dena Davida
, Curator
514-525-5584 ext. 24
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Julie Deschênes, Production Manager
514-525-5584 ext. 27
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Isabelle Scarfo, Administrative and finance director
514-525-5584 ext. 21
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 + 

Sonia Reboul
, Communications and marketing director
514-525-5584 ext. 26
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Catherine Moisan, Technical director
514-525-5584 ext.27
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Julie Bilodeau, School projects coordinator and Archivist
514-525-5584 ext. 22
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it


Marie Tourigny, Graphic Designer

Fabien Maltais-Bayda and Marie-Ève Berthiaume, Web site translators

Jean-Michel Thellen, Website conception (jm-plus.com)

barsep

2013-2014 season, thanks to:
Jean-François Bernier Technical Director, Sylvie Nobert Lighting Manager, Baptiste Tissot Sound Manager Mélanie Granger, Audrey-Anne Trudel, Léa Pantaloni , Caroline Senay (Marketing and Communications Manager / Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg) for branding workshops and all our faithfull volunteers:
  Svetla Atanasova, Sandra Lynn Bélanger, Élise Bergeron, Angèle Bourgault, Frédéric Chais, Claudia Chan Tak, Anne-Flore de Rochambeau, Erin Drumheller, Maritza Edmond Briffault, Vanessa Galtier, Ninon Gougay, Tony Lambert, Céline Le Merlus, Lyse Lefebvre, Simon Lemire, Denis Ménard, Jean-Daniel Papillon, Micheline Piché, Caroline Poirier, Marie-Pier Proulx, Valérie Sangin, Pia Savoie, Lucie Sesana, Adrienne Surprenant, Marie-Ève Tremblay, Joyce Vallus, Julie Valois, Frédéric Wiper.

 
About Programming Culture+ Support Tangente Medias Partners

m
t
w
t
f
sa
su
September

17 The trouble with reality
Karen Fennell & Jackie Gallant

No fun
Helen Simard
18 The trouble with reality
Karen Fennell & Jackie Gallant

No fun
Helen Simard
19 The trouble with reality
Karen Fennell & Jackie Gallant

No fun
Helen Simard
20 The trouble with reality
Karen Fennell & Jackie Gallant

No fun
Helen Simard
24 Phase 1
Axelle Munezero & Martine Bruneau / Forêt Noire

Myocarditis
Handy "MonstaPop" Yacinthe / PRIUM
25 Phase 1
Axelle Munezero & Martine Bruneau / Forêt Noire

Myocarditis
Handy "MonstaPop" Yacinthe / PRIUM
26 Phase 1
Axelle Munezero & Martine Bruneau / Forêt Noire

Myocarditis
Handy "MonstaPop" Yacinthe / PRIUM
27 Phase 1
Axelle Munezero & Martine Bruneau / Forêt Noire

Myocarditis
Handy "MonstaPop" Yacinthe / PRIUM
October

1 Danses Buissonnières Classe 2015 Collectif _ Anne Cormerais, Myriam Foisy, Jean-Benoit Labrecque-Gilbert // Quantum Collectif _ Christine Daigle, Raquel Lanziner, Antoine Turmine, Paco Ziel // Philippe Dandonneau // Camille Lacelle-Wilsey // Dominique-Sophie Sarrazin
2 Danses Buissonnières Classe 2015 Collectif _ Anne Cormerais, Myriam Foisy, Jean-Benoit Labrecque-Gilbert // Quantum Collectif _ Christine Daigle, Raquel Lanziner, Antoine Turmine, Paco Ziel // Philippe Dandonneau // Camille Lacelle-Wilsey // Dominique-Sophie Sarrazin
3 Danses Buissonnières Classe 2015 Collectif _ Anne Cormerais, Myriam Foisy, Jean-Benoit Labrecque-Gilbert // Quantum Collectif _ Christine Daigle, Raquel Lanziner, Antoine Turmine, Paco Ziel // Philippe Dandonneau // Camille Lacelle-Wilsey // Dominique-Sophie Sarrazin
4 Danses Buissonnières Classe 2015 Collectif _ Anne Cormerais, Myriam Foisy, Jean-Benoit Labrecque-Gilbert // Quantum Collectif _ Christine Daigle, Raquel Lanziner, Antoine Turmine, Paco Ziel // Philippe Dandonneau // Camille Lacelle-Wilsey // Dominique-Sophie Sarrazin
16 #boxtape
Peter Trosztmer
17 #boxtape
Peter Trosztmer
18 #boxtape
Peter Trosztmer
19 #boxtape
Peter Trosztmer
20 #boxtape
Peter Trosztmer
29 Tame
Lara Kramer
30 Tame
Lara Kramer
31 Tame
Lara Kramer
1 Tame
Lara Kramer
November

29 Tame
Lara Kramer
30 Tame
Lara Kramer
31 Tame
Lara Kramer
1 Tame
Lara Kramer
12 Experience #1167
Teoma Naccarato

see-through
Allison Nichol Longtin (Toronto)

Relais papillon
Caroline St-Laurent
13 Experience #1167
Teoma Naccarato

see-through
Allison Nichol Longtin (Toronto)

Relais papillon
Caroline St-Laurent
14 Experience #1167
Teoma Naccarato

see-through
Allison Nichol Longtin (Toronto)

Relais papillon
Caroline St-Laurent
15 Experience #1167
Teoma Naccarato

see-through
Allison Nichol Longtin (Toronto)

Relais papillon
Caroline St-Laurent
19 The Paradise
Hanako Hoshimi-Caines & Maria Kefirova
20 The Paradise
Hanako Hoshimi-Caines & Maria Kefirova
21 The Paradise
Hanako Hoshimi-Caines & Maria Kefirova
22 The Paradise
Hanako Hoshimi-Caines & Maria Kefirova
26 (CO) + Le Facteur humain
Evelyne Laforest & Rémi Laurin-Ouellette
27 (CO) + Le Facteur humain
Evelyne Laforest & Rémi Laurin-Ouellette
28 (CO) + Le Facteur humain
Evelyne Laforest & Rémi Laurin-Ouellette
29 (CO) + Le Facteur humain
Evelyne Laforest & Rémi Laurin-Ouellette
December

3 4-OR
Compagnie Manuel Roque
4 4-OR
Compagnie Manuel Roque
5 4-OR
Compagnie Manuel Roque
6 4-OR
Compagnie Manuel Roque
10 Ce qui émerge après (4kg) - REMIX
+ Les mioles - REMIX
+ En attendant le pickup

Sarah Bronsard & Nancy Gloutnez
11 Ce qui émerge après (4kg) - REMIX
+ Les mioles - REMIX
+ En attendant le pickup

Sarah Bronsard & Nancy Gloutnez
12 Ce qui émerge après (4kg) - REMIX
+ Les mioles - REMIX
+ En attendant le pickup

Sarah Bronsard & Nancy Gloutnez
13 Ce qui émerge après (4kg) - REMIX
+ Les mioles - REMIX
+ En attendant le pickup

Sarah Bronsard & Nancy Gloutnez
January

21 Juxtapose
Cecilia Moisio (Pay-Bas/Finlande) / Dansmakers Amsterdam

Naïve ?
Gabrielle Bertrand-Lehouillier
22 Juxtapose
Cecilia Moisio (Pay-Bas/Finlande) / Dansmakers Amsterdam

Naïve ?
Gabrielle Bertrand-Lehouillier

Installation vidéo-danse
the_johnsons 00:21:51

Nathan Yaffe
23 Juxtapose
Cecilia Moisio (Pay-Bas/Finlande) / Dansmakers Amsterdam

Naïve ?
Gabrielle Bertrand-Lehouillier

Installation vidéo-danse
the_johnsons 00:21:51

Nathan Yaffe
24 Juxtapose
Cecilia Moisio (Pay-Bas/Finlande) / Dansmakers Amsterdam

Naïve ?
Gabrielle Bertrand-Lehouillier

Installation vidéo-danse
the_johnsons 00:21:51

Nathan Yaffe
28 Exister encore
Maryse Damecour (Québec)

Du doute des uns
Ariane Boulet, Laurier Rochon & Gabriel Vignola / Je suis Julio
29 Exister encore
Maryse Damecour (Québec)

Du doute des uns
Ariane Boulet, Laurier Rochon & Gabriel Vignola / Je suis Julio

Installation vidéo-danse
the_johnsons 00:21:51

Nathan Yaffe
30 Exister encore
Maryse Damecour (Québec)

Du doute des uns
Ariane Boulet, Laurier Rochon & Gabriel Vignola / Je suis Julio

Installation vidéo-danse
the_johnsons 00:21:51

Nathan Yaffe
31 Exister encore
Maryse Damecour (Québec)

Du doute des uns
Ariane Boulet, Laurier Rochon & Gabriel Vignola / Je suis Julio

Installation vidéo-danse
the_johnsons 00:21:51

Nathan Yaffe
February

25 Memory Palace
Dorian Nuskind-Oder / Delicate Beast
26 Memory Palace
Dorian Nuskind-Oder / Delicate Beast
27 Memory Palace
Dorian Nuskind-Oder / Delicate Beast
28 Memory Palace
Dorian Nuskind-Oder / Delicate Beast
March

17 Avec pas d’coeur
Maïgwenn Desbois / Maï(g)wenn et les Orteils
18 Avec pas d’coeur
Maïgwenn Desbois / Maï(g)wenn et les Orteils
19 Avec pas d’coeur
Maïgwenn Desbois / Maï(g)wenn et les Orteils
20 Avec pas d’coeur
Maïgwenn Desbois / Maï(g)wenn et les Orteils
24 Mobilier mental
Michel F Côté & Catherine Tardif / Et Marianne et Simon
25 Mobilier mental
Michel F Côté & Catherine Tardif / Et Marianne et Simon
26 Mobilier mental
Michel F Côté & Catherine Tardif / Et Marianne et Simon
27 Mobilier mental
Michel F Côté & Catherine Tardif / Et Marianne et Simon
May

5 Car c’est par la fragilité que la révolution oeuvre
Adam Kinner avec Noémie Solomon
6 Car c’est par la fragilité que la révolution oeuvre
Adam Kinner avec Noémie Solomon
7 Car c’est par la fragilité que la révolution oeuvre
Adam Kinner avec Noémie Solomon
8 Car c’est par la fragilité que la révolution oeuvre
Adam Kinner avec Noémie Solomon
12 Things are leaving quietly, in silence
Clovek & the 420
13 Things are leaving quietly, in silence
Clovek & the 420
14 Things are leaving quietly, in silence
Clovek & the 420
15 Things are leaving quietly, in silence
Clovek & the 420
depliant-saison